Legal Notice

Prefacio

These general terms and conditions establish the terms of use of the online service https://lUXXIAL.com.

The user acknowledges having read this document and having accepted all this information, whether for personal or professional use. If this use is for professional use, the user guarantees that he/she has the necessary powers to accept these general terms and conditions in his/her organization.

Publisher

The https://www.luxxial.com website is published by HABAME COOPÉRATION, a company registered in CANADA (registration number: 2276280700), whose head office is located in MONTREAL, with a capital of 1700 euro.


E-mail: contact@Luxxial.com

The director of the publication is LUXXIAL

Hosting

This site hosts Shopify:

150 Elgin St, Ottawa, ON K2P 1L4, Canada.

CNIL Statement

This blog and the processing of personal data as a result of it is the subject of a declaration to the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés).

Responsibility

The website editor provides a wealth of free information. It constantly makes sure to have funds available to ensure the quality of this content.

Responsibility in the use of the service

The user undertakes not to interfere with the operation of the service offered on https://LUXXIAL.com in any way. In addition, the user agrees not to:

Collect or use personal information on this site.
Copy the content of this site and publish it on another site without our consent.
Finally, the user agrees to refrain from posting illegal, defamatory or insulting messages on all or part of the site. The user also agrees to provide true, accurate and complete personal information.

Cookies

The user is informed that cookies may be installed in his browser. In all cases, the user is free to delete their cookies from their browser.

Processing of personal data
It is likely that this website uses other cookies, and statistical tools may also take note of your data (in particular: IP address, login page, exit page, operating system used, browser used, schedule query ...).

As a statistical tool, this site specifically uses Google Analytics. It is mandatory for websites using this service to mention a standard text for visitors, text inserted in the following paragraphs and in quotation marks:

"This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (" Google "). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the site analyze how users use the information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the U.S. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, prepare reports on website activity Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this site, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

E-mail: For each of these treatments, the user has the right to request, access, modify, oppose and rectify personal information about him: it is possible to request that this information be corrected, supplemented, clarified, updated or deleted.

In particular, it is possible to unsubscribe from the site's newsletter via a link at the bottom of each e-mail sent.

These rights can be exercised by writing to the contact section.

By attaching a copy of your identity document to your request. You can also access and change your personal data (name and email) at any time by clicking on the blue link at the bottom of each email sent. The purpose of these emails is to receive advice by sending information emails and / or promotion of products or services. Like you, we hate spam and your privacy is respected here: your email address will never be sold or shared with anyone.

Mandatory / optional data: To receive the newsletter, you must provide your name and email address in order to subscribe. No email, no name: no newsletter, no video.

Recipients: The recipients of this processing are the persons who subscribe to the newsletter, the website publisher and its subcontractors.

Property
This site is the exclusive property of HABAME COOPÉRATION. La publicación y la edición también son gestionadas por HABAME COOPÉRATION. Patent application.
LUXXIAL - All rights reserved - 22-04-2021